Committees/Cell

 

 

 


IQAC

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. R. Basawaraja Principal  Chairperson 
2 Dr. V. M. Viswanatha Professor and Head Teacher
3 S. Rajgopalrao Associate Professor Teacher
4 Suresh Patel Assistant Professor Teacher
5 Omkar Yatgal Assistant Professor Teacher
6 Lingareddy J. Technical Support Senior Staff Non-Teaching
7 Sharanagouda H. Office Superintendent Senior Staff Administration
8 Girijadevi NGO Member Local Society Representative
9 Bushra Mateen Student Student Representative
10 Shivasharana S. Bali Alumni Alumni Representative
11 Chandrashekhar M. Managing Director Employer
12 Sumangala Itagi Assistant Professor Coordinator
13 Gangadhar D. Yeli Convener & Jt. Secretary,
H. K. E. Society, Kalaburagi
Management Representative

 

Women Empowerment Cell

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Sumangala Itagi  Coordinator HOD (CS)
2 Rachamma Patil Member Associate Professor (EC)
3 Gangamma L. Member Assistant Professor (CV)
4 Bhagyalaxmi R. Member Assistant Professor (MBA)

 

Academic Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Smita C. Chetti Chairperson  Assistant Professor (EC) 
2 S. Rajgopal Rao Member  Associate  Professor (CV) 
3 Manjula P. Member  Assistant Professor (FY) 
4 Rachamma Patil Member  Associate Professor (EC) 
5 Renukadevi S. Member  Assistant Professor (CS)
6 Amaresh Patil Member  HOD (MBA)

 

Affiliation Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. V. M. Viswanatha Chairperson  HOD (EC) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Vinayak Horapyati Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 Omkar Yatgal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Veeresh B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS)
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)
7 Sachin Adi Member  Programmer (CS)

 

Intellectual Property Rights Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Vijayakumari G. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (CS) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Vinayak Horapyati Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 V. K. Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
6 Sharanagouda Malipatil Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)

 

Industry Institute Interaction Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Amaresh Patil Chairperson  HOD (MBA) 
2 Prashanth Patil Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
3 Sangamesh H. Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
4 Veeresh B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
6 Dayanand Bhat Member  Instructor (CV)

 

Innovation & Implementation of Startup Policy Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Suresh Patel Chairperson  Assistant Professor (CS)
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Sangamesh. N. D. Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 V. K. Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
6 Bhagyalaxmi R. Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)

 

Examination Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Sangamesh N. D. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Subash Patil Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Jyothi N. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
4 Shreeshaila Reddy Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)
7 Saroja Shetty Member Assistant Professor (BSH) 

 

Library & E-learning Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Ravikanth Patil Chairperson  Librarian
2 Renukadevi Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
3 Anil Kanta Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 V. K. Jalihal Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
6 Sharanagouda Malipatil Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)
7 Dr. Gurunath K. B. Member Assistant Professor (BSH) 

 

 

Website/ Publicity / Newsletter Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Sangamesh H. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (EC) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Anil Kanta Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA) 
6 Sachin Adi Member  Programmer (CS)

 

Alumni Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Vijayakumari G. Chairperson  Assistant Professor (CS) 
2 Krishtaiah Shetty Member  Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Anil Kanta Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 Rachamma Patil Member  Associate Professor (EC) 
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA)

 

Vehicle Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Dr. Basawaraj Hosmani Chairperson  HOD (ME) 
2 Somshekar P. Member  Instructor (ME) 
3 Niranjan Member  Mechanic (EC) 

 

Sports & NSS Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Hanumanth Rao Diwate Sports Advisor Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Subash Patil NSS Officer Assistant Professor (CV) 
3 Danappa Pasodi Physical Director Physical Director
4 Dr. Vishwanath P. Member  Associate Professor (EC) 
5 Veeresh B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
6 Santosh Kumar Member  Assistant Professor (MBA) 

 

Cultural Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Bhagyalakshmi  Chairperson  Assistant Professor (MBA) 
2 Geeta B. Member  Assistant Professor (CS) 
3 Prashanth Patil Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
4 Shilpa Patil Member  Assistant Professor (EC) 
5 Dr. Santosh Kori Member  Assistant Professor (BSH) 

 

Student Counseling Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Shankargouda Patil Staff Advisor Assistant Professor (CV) 
2 Hanumanth Rao Diwate Sports Advisor Assistant Professor (ME) 
3 Subash Patil NSS Officer Assistant Professor (CV) 
4 Bhagyalakshmi Cultural Advisor Assistant Professor (MBA) 
5 Class Representatives Students -
6 Dept. wise Chief Mentors Staff Members -

 

Canteen & Mess Committee

Sl. No. Name Role Designation
1 Hanumanth Rao Diwate Warden-Boys Hostel Assistant Professor (ME) 
2 Sumangala Itagi Warden-Girls Hostel HOD (CS)
3 Amaresh Patil Member  HOD (MBA)
4 Veerabhadrappa Kambar Member  Assistant Professor (ME) 
5 Sharanagouda H. Member  Office Superintendent